Your Giftware Wholesaler Delivering Across Europe

Aromatherapy - Home Fragrance - Bathroom Heaven

Search our products here
+34 678 50 20 47
Volume discount
order 12 or more 5% off

Gold Reward Membership Discount 5.0% off

Calendula Oil - 100ml

Product code: BO-15

Botanical Name:  Calendula Officinalis.

Origin: France

Color and Smell: Yellow to Amber, Spicey sweet aroma

Texture: thin

Shelf Life: 1 year

The Calendula or Marigold plant is so widely grown that its precise origin is hard to pinpoint. It is a short-lived, yet hardy perennial plant that will grow in almost any soil. It is also considered edible and the flower can be used in recipes and salads to add colour.The oil its self is quite versatile. 

It is said to help with skin complaints with the added bonuses of having anti-inflammatory and anti-bacterial properties. Calendula oil is widely used in the cosmetics industry for the reasons above as well as being an astringent and tightening the skin.

Our wholesale Calendula Base Oil is sourced from France and made with solvent extraction method. Supplied in 100ml glass bottles and all 100% natural.

CALENDULA OIL SHOULD NOT BE USED BY ANYONE THAT HAS AN ALLERGY TO RAGWEED UNDER ANY CIRCUMSTANCES.

Origin United Kingdom
Net weight 0.12Kg /piece
Shipping weight 0.111Kg
Dimensions 114x45x25 (mm), 0.128L, 0.936Kg/L
Materials / Ingredients Calendula (infused) Calendula Officinalis Flower & Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil Origin: United Kingdom Extraction Method: Natural herb infusion
CPNP
UFI
Barcode 5055796562077
MSDS Calendula Infused Oil MSDS
Materials / Ingredients
Barcode