BLACK FRIDAY

All Month

00
DAY
00
HRS
00
MINS
00
SECS

UP TO 60% OFF!

New Offers Every 72 Hours!

FAIRLY TRADING WHOLESALE GIFTS SINCE 1995

logo

10 ml Ho Wood Essential Oil

10 ml Ho Wood Essential Oil
10 ml Ho Wood Essential Oil
EO-71

Latin Name: Cinnamomum Camphora Var. Glavescens

Part of Plant Used: Wood

Source: China

Extraction Method: Steam Distillation

Ho Wood is one of the most potent sources of naturally occurring linalol found in any steam distilled essential oil. Aromatically, Ho Wood Essential Oil is a beautifully fragrant wood oil.

Emotionally, given its linalol content, Wholesale Ho Wood Essential Oil is a "peaceful" oil. It is calming and is a good choice when needing to relax or unwind.

The high amount of natural linalool in Ho Wood oil has wide aromatherapy benefits, such as an aid for insomnia, antidepressant, immune stimulant and helps generate new cell growth. This makes Ho Wood particularly interesting for anti-aging and mature skin care blends. Its aroma is especially pleasing and calming when diffused for insomnia.

Product Specifications & Documentations

Secure Payments:

Logo of Secure CheckoutLogo of Google PayLogo of Apple Pay FrameLogo of Visa Brandmark BlueLogo of MasterCardLogo of PaypalLogo of Karna Badge