Your Giftware Wholesaler Delivering Across Europe

Aromatherapy - Home Fragrance - Bathroom Heaven

Europe

Search our products here
+34 951 873 301
Volume discount
order 12 or more 5% off

Gold Reward Membership Discount 5.0% off

Macadamia Oil - 100ml

Product code: BO-11

Botanical Name: Macadamia Integrifolia.

Origin: Australia

Color and Smell: Macadamia Oil color is Clear with a slight yellow hue. The oil is more aromatic than other nut oils and is very sweet

Texture: Because it is a thicker oil, it will leave an oily film on the skin

The Macadamia nut was first discovered (by Europeans) after the settlement of Australia although they had been eaten and processed by the indigenous Australians for many years.In cosmetics, the oil is generally used in thicker creams due to the oils heavier and more luxurious feel.

Macadamia also has some use in blocking the harmful rays of the sun so is often used in sun lotions. Probably most notably, the oil closely resembles sebum, which is naturally produced by the skin to protect itself.

Our wholesale Macadamia Base Oil is sourced from Australia and made with cold pressed extraction method.

Origin Spain
Net weight 0.12Kg /piece
Shipping weight 0.111Kg
Dimensions 114x45x25 (mm), 0.128L, 0.936Kg/L
Materials / Ingredients
CPNP
UFI
Barcode 5055796562039
MSDS Macadamia Oil MSDS
Materials / Ingredients
Barcode