Your Giftware Wholesaler Delivering Across Europe

Aromatherapy - Bathroom Heaven - Fragrance

Search the best in Giftware Wholesale today
+34 952 918 444
Volume discount
order 12 or more 5% off

Gold Reward Membership Discount 5.0% off

Grapeseed Oil - 50ml

Product code: BOa-01

Botanical Name:  Vitis Vinifera

Origin:  AW Grapeseed Oil, or Grape Oil comes from Spain. Found in the Mediterranean region as well as Asia, and it is believed that the Greeks were the first to consume grapes for their numerous health benefits.

Color and Smell:  Its color ranges from clear to yellow to light green. Light. Slightly Nutty and Sweet.

Texture: Grapeseed oil has satin-like texture.

Shelf Life:  up to 1 year

Our wholesale Grapeseed Oil is commonly used in aromatherapy as it is a fairly all-purpose oil and can be used in a wide array of applications ranging from massage to skin care. 


Contains more Vitamin E than olive oil, glavonoids like oligomeric procyanidin, inolenic acid, Oleic acid, Omega 3 fatty acids, Omega 6 fatty acids, Omega 9 fatty acids, Palmitic acid, Stearic acid, Vitamin C, Vitamin E.

With its thin consistency, grapeseed oil is an amazingly light-weight moisturizer. It is lighter than coconut oil and jojoba oil.

Used as a moisturizer for fine hair. Few drops can be applied on hair strands before shampoo. Grapeseed oil is high in Vitamin C and therefore has skin lightening properties. Also reduces spider veins.

Grapeseed oil is good for anti-aging. It helps restore collagen because of it contains OPCs (oligomeric proanthocyanidins).

Origin Italy
Net weight 0.115Kg /piece
Shipping weight 0.18Kg
Dimensions
Materials / Ingredients Grapeseed Vitis Vinifera Origin: Spain Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
CPNP
UFI
Barcode 5055796571482
MSDS Grapeseed Oil MSDS
Materials / Ingredients
Barcode